986 Harris Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $140,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 Harris Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $124,333, approximately $116 per square foot. 986 Harris Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $87,760 | $38,000 | $49,760 |
| 2024 | $546 | $87,760 | $38,000 | $49,760 |
| 2023 | $546 | $87,760 | $38,000 | $49,760 |
| 2022 | $335 | $44,420 | $19,000 | $25,420 |
| 2021 | $335 | $44,420 | $19,000 | $25,420 |
| 2020 | $335 | $44,420 | $19,000 | $25,420 |
| 2019 | $335 | $44,420 | $19,000 | $25,420 |
| 2018 | $343 | $43,840 | $19,000 | $24,840 |
| 2016 | $332 | $43,842 | $19,000 | $24,842 |
| 2015 | $333 | $43,842 | $19,000 | $24,842 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,842 | $19,000 | $24,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map