Estimated Value: $384,000 - $681,401
Studio
1
Bath
3,877
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 Highway 64 W, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $499,134, approximately $128 per square foot. 986 Highway 64 W is a home with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Junior High School, and Beebe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Bought by
Haynie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Bought by
Haynie, R Rev Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Bought by
Haynie Dale and Haynie Ruth E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynie R | -- | -- | |
| Haynie, R Rev Trust | -- | -- | |
| Haynie, D Rev Trust | -- | -- | |
| Haynie Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $79,660 | $9,220 | $70,440 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $79,660 | $9,220 | $70,440 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $79,660 | $9,220 | $70,440 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $79,660 | $9,220 | $70,440 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $79,660 | $9,220 | $70,440 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $78,820 | $5,830 | $72,990 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $78,820 | $5,830 | $72,990 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $78,820 | $5,830 | $72,990 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $77,140 | $5,830 | $71,310 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $66,010 | $5,830 | $60,180 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $61,740 | $6,090 | $55,650 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $61,740 | $6,090 | $55,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map