NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $648,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,058 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2017

Last sale price $319,900 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,925 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Balcony
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Air
  • Washer and Dryer

About This Home

As of September 2021

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME IN THE BREWERY DISTRICT, OFFERING OVER 2050 SQFT FEATURING 3 SPACIOUS LEVELS & INCLUDING A 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE; WATER INCLUDED WITH RENT. AS YOU ENTER THE SPACIOUS FOYER W/BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD, YOU FIND THE 1ST FLOOR DEN/OFFICE WHICH CAN BE USED FOR A HOME GYM IF DESIRED. THE 2ND LEVEL ALSO HAS BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORING WITH A HUGE LIVING ROOM & LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN. THE SPACIOUS GOURMET KITCHEN INCLUDES MULTIPLE UPGRADES, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, FIVE BURNER STOVE, HARD SURFACED COUNTER TOPS W/DEEP COMPOSITE SINK & UPDATED TILE BACK SPLASH & PANTRY. ADDITIONAL UPGRADES INCLUDE YOUR BALCONY/DECK. 3RD FLOOR 2 BDRMS FEATURE LARGE MASTER BDRM WITH LUXURY UPDATED BATHROOM & 2ND BDRM W/PRIVATE EN-SUITE. UPDATED BATHROOMS & SO MUCH MORE.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stevena Clay

NorthPoint Asset Management Listed on: 07/17/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Jay Carter

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2018001159

Coldwell Banker Realty

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 871

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,058 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • Property Available on 8/1/21
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-278324

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed
  • Pets up to 15 lbs

Security

  • Gated Community

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: No
  • Pets: Weight Limit: 15
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Reso Association Amenities: Gated
  • Co List Office Phone: 817-300-7618
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Brewer's Gate
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Three
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Balcony: Yes
  • General Property Info Furnished: No
  • General Property Info Security Deposit2: Yes
  • General Property Info Security Deposit Amt: 2300.0
  • General Property Info Pets: No
  • General Property Info Smoking Permitted: No
  • Rental Term Available Date: 2021-08-01
  • Interior Flooring Wood-Solid or Veneer2: Yes
  • Laundry Facility WasherDryerIncluded: Yes
  • Rental Term 1 Year: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Gated: Yes
  • Levels Three2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Wood

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-278324
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Mellett John J
Bought by
Trinh David V
Current Estimated Value
$466,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,900
Outstanding Balance
$251,396
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,513

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Mellett David G
Bought by
Mellett John J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$303,050
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2017
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Wilkinson Kenneth R and Wilkinson Kristina A
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$319,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.17%
Original Mortgage
$303,905
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Columbus Jack Homes Llc
Bought by
Wilkinson Kenneth R and Wilkinson Kristina A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,565
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trinh David V $339,900 None Available
Mellett John J -- None Available
Mellett David G $319,900 None Available
Wilkinson Kenneth R $333,600 Talon Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trinh David V $288,900
Previous Owner Mellett John J $303,050
Previous Owner Mellett David G $303,905
Previous Owner Wilkinson Kenneth R $333,565
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $2,250 -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $319,900 -- --
09/25/2021 09/25/21 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
08/22/2021 08/22/21 Price Changed $2,250 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
07/17/2021 07/17/21 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Sold $319,900 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2017 01/16/17 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2017 01/02/17 For Sale $319,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,214 $116,170 $15,750 $100,420
2024 $5,214 $116,170 $15,750 $100,420
2023 $5,147 $116,165 $15,750 $100,415
2022 $5,128 $98,880 $24,570 $74,310
2021 $5,138 $98,880 $24,570 $74,310
2020 $5,144 $98,880 $24,570 $74,310
2019 $5,215 $85,960 $21,350 $64,610
2018 $4,601 $85,960 $21,350 $64,610
2017 $5,211 $85,960 $21,350 $64,610
2016 $4,405 $66,500 $19,950 $46,550
2015 $3,999 $66,500 $19,950 $46,550
2014 $4,009 $66,500 $19,950 $46,550
2013 $1,977 $66,500 $19,950 $46,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221026845

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-278324

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.