$275,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

986 Tabor Rd Olin, NC 28660

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,339 Sq Ft
0.57 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

21% Below List Price

227 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Brand new construction in the highly sought after Northern Iredell area. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home comes with a one car garage and sits on a large .57 acre lot. You will love the vaulted ceilings and spacious and open living areas! Kitchen is complete with new stainless appliances, recessed lighting, and an island with breakfast bar. The primary suite has dual sinks and large walk-in closet. A dedicated laundry room with sink and storage cabinet makes doing laundry a breeze. The roomy back deck is perfect for enjoying relaxing evenings. Amazing location that provides a country setting with the convenience of easy access to I-77, I-40, and US 421.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Galliher

Keller Williams Unified Brokerage Email: jillgalliher@gmail.com License #255757 Listed on: 07/28/2025

Keller Williams Unified

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Harwell

Tarheel Realty II License #290302

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RA

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,339 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4861-41-3547.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 205.38
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: jillgalliher@gmail.com
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1339
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1339
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1339
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Yes
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4861-41-3547.000
  • Zoning: RA
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: RA

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $275,000 -8.0% $205 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $299,000 -5.1% $223 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $315,000 -6.0% $235 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $335,000 -2.9% $250 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $258 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4286224

Canopy MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.