Estimated Value: $281,770 - $562,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 986 Townley Ave, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $485,943. 986 Townley Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Union High School, and St Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Bielski Irene and Bielski Edward
Bought by
Rodriguez Miriam and Flemming Geoffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,816
Interest Rate
7.79%
Estimated Equity
$467,127
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Miriam | $160,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Miriam | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,041 | $49,400 | $20,800 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $10,704 | $49,400 | $20,800 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $10,704 | $49,400 | $20,800 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $10,333 | $49,400 | $20,800 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $10,082 | $49,400 | $20,800 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $9,881 | $49,400 | $20,800 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $9,748 | $49,400 | $20,800 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $9,582 | $49,400 | $20,800 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $9,440 | $49,400 | $20,800 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $9,210 | $49,400 | $20,800 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $8,807 | $49,400 | $20,800 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | $8,604 | $49,400 | $20,800 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map