Estimated Value: $352,000 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 W 4400 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $423,614, approximately $178 per square foot. 986 W 4400 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Riverdale School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Cevering Jay
Bought by
Cevering Jay and The Jay Cevering Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Sickles Jill C
Bought by
Cevering Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cevering Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Cevering Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $254,716 | $154,085 | $100,631 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $248,000 | $149,284 | $98,716 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $135,496 | $79,591 | $55,905 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $134,226 | $74,092 | $60,134 |
| 2021 | $662 | $121,909 | $74,378 | $47,531 |
| 2020 | $654 | $111,167 | $63,636 | $47,531 |
| 2019 | $653 | $105,111 | $57,580 | $47,531 |
| 2018 | $683 | $105,111 | $57,580 | $47,531 |
| 2017 | $654 | $96,000 | $48,469 | $47,531 |
| 2016 | $575 | $45,935 | $22,414 | $23,521 |
| 2015 | $588 | $45,935 | $22,414 | $23,521 |
| 2014 | $595 | $45,935 | $22,414 | $23,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map