9860 Stoll Rd Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $415,104 - $507,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9860 Stoll Rd, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $455,276, approximately $205 per square foot. 9860 Stoll Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Lopez John F
Bought by
Lopez Juan Francisco and The Juan Francisco Lopez Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Juan Francisco | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $226,000 | $24,600 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $16 | $213,200 | $24,000 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $165,800 | $21,500 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $163,700 | $21,500 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $150,000 | $20,900 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $4,160 | $142,900 | $20,900 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $127,000 | $20,900 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $128,500 | $20,900 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $123,500 | $20,900 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map