9860 Walnut St Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9860 Walnut St, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $226,333, approximately $181 per square foot. 9860 Walnut St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Carolyn D and Sanchez Pedro Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$120,453
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Pulley Robert E and Pulley Brenda P
Bought by
Chm Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$120,453
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Richardson Jason B and Richardson Gwen M
Bought by
Pulley Robert E and Pualley Brenda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Carolyn D | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Chm Homes Inc | $15,500 | None Available | |
| Pulley Robert E | $71,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Carolyn D | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $154,310 | $11,730 | $142,580 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $81,100 | $11,730 | $69,370 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $81,100 | $11,730 | $69,370 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $81,100 | $11,730 | $69,370 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $81,100 | $11,730 | $69,370 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $81,100 | $11,730 | $69,370 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $155 | $11,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $155 | $11,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $149 | $11,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map