Seller's Agent in 2018
Lewis Green
Realty One Group Eminence
(775) 233-8655
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $449,000
Your opportunity has arrived! Well maintained home featuring attractive laminate flooring throughout most of the home. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has a very large kitchen which includes breakfast bar and plenty of counter space. There are ceiling fans throughout the home. Property has a large level backyard for entertaining as well. Don't miss out on this property!, Agents please read Private Remarks for additional information and before showing or writing an offer. Thank you
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Eminence License #BS.143419 Listed on: 01/24/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Cynthia R | $275,000 | Western Title Co | |
| Bender Alvin A | $120,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Hartz Arthur H | $180,000 | First American Title | |
| Connor Sean C | $135,000 | First Centennial Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leal Cynthia R | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender Alvin A | $122,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartz Arthur H | $161,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Connor Sean C | $128,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Sold | $275,000 | -3.5% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2018 01/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | For Sale | $285,000 | +137.5% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $120,000 | +3.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2012 09/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | For Sale | $115,500 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,661 | $84,086 | $31,500 | $52,586 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $81,601 | $27,545 | $54,056 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $80,577 | $29,610 | $50,967 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $68,289 | $25,760 | $42,529 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $63,029 | $20,650 | $42,379 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $62,084 | $19,530 | $42,554 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $60,374 | $19,215 | $41,159 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $54,461 | $14,105 | $40,356 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $53,591 | $13,125 | $40,466 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $51,133 | $11,165 | $39,968 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $49,888 | $9,940 | $39,948 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $40,853 | $8,190 | $32,663 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,592 | $6,090 | $28,502 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lewis Green
Realty One Group Eminence
(775) 233-8655
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Juan Segura
Reno Real Estate
(775) 379-0053
33 in this area
324 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jim Elliott
RE/MAX
(775) 527-3476
27 in this area
307 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pamela Ricci
RE/MAX
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 180000901
APN: 550-111-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.