RENTED MAR 3, 2026

9862 NW 18th Rd Gainesville, FL 32606

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $415,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Laundry Room
  • Hidden Oak Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Great 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home in NW Ellis Park This 1950 sq. ft home in NW Ellis Park features an open floor plan. The large living room with hardwood floors opens to the kitchen and dining room. Beautiful wood cabinets and granite countertops. Stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, electric flat top range, microwave, dishwasher and garbage disposal. The living room has a built in desk. There is a separate laundry room off the kitchen with two storage closets. Washer and Dryer included, but not warranted. The laundry room has a doggie door that leads to the back fenced yard. The master bedroom is downstairs and the other two bedrooms are upstairs. All bedrooms have carpet. There is a front entry two car garage and additional storage space under the stairs. Ellis Park neighborhood features a clubhouse, pool and playground as well as landscaped community areas. Convenient to shopping and dining along Newberry Road, Town of Tioga and the Oaks Mall. The school zones area for Hidden Oak Elementary School, Fort Clarke Middle School and Buchholz High School. Ellis Park HOA covers lawn care for front and sides only. Tenant responsible for back yard maintenance. AVAILABLE NOW.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lisa Mathews

UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC. Brokerage Phone: 352-373-7578 License #3130426 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Lisa Mathews

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Ellis Park Ph 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • Property Available on 2/5/26
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06308-020-104

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2026-02-05
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2400
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 250

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1950
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Building Area Total: 2602
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: NW
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 241.73
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.23
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-373-7578
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 181.16

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 60

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 06308-020-104

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Darby Beree R
Bought by
Frankel Ryan N and James Gray Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$367,752

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Darby Beree R
Bought by
Cowles Ryan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frankel Ryan N $300,000 Attorney
James Gray Properties Llc $300,000 None Listed On Document
Cowles Ryan -- Attorney
Darby Beree R $225,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,339 $337,783 $74,000 $263,783
2024 $6,671 $331,679 $64,000 $267,679
2023 $6,671 $306,006 $35,000 $271,006
2022 $6,056 $265,159 $25,000 $240,159
2021 $5,833 $251,111 $60,000 $191,111
2020 $5,610 $240,588 $60,000 $180,588
2019 $5,736 $239,519 $60,000 $179,519
2018 $5,345 $223,600 $30,000 $193,600
2017 $5,532 $225,800 $30,000 $195,800
2016 $5,217 $210,100 $0 $0
2015 $5,217 $206,910 $0 $0
2014 $4,729 $188,100 $0 $0
2013 -- $174,100 $30,000 $144,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC537263

Stellar MLS

APN: 06308-020-104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.