9864 60th Ave Allendale, MI 49401
Estimated Value: $417,080 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,461
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9864 60th Ave, Allendale, MI 49401 and is currently estimated at $475,270, approximately $325 per square foot. 9864 60th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Oakwood Intermediate School, and Allendale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Packer Tony M
Bought by
Packer Tony M and Grunewald Lauren E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,400
Outstanding Balance
$335,171
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$140,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packer Tony M | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Packer Tony M | $346,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |