$240,900
SOLD APR 23, 2026

9865 County Road 1545 Ada, OK 74820

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,634 Sq Ft
2.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$147 Per Sq Ft

130 on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Granite Countertops
  • Porch
  • Mature Trees
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Back on the market through no fault of the seller. Don’t miss your second chance to own this beautiful property!
Enjoy peaceful country living on 2.5 acres with this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home. Featuring fresh paint, updated flooring, granite countertops, and modern appliances, this home offers comfort and move-in-ready convenience. The flexible floor plan includes a spacious living area and a versatile fourth bedroom perfect for an office or guest room. Outside, you’ll find a large barn ideal for RV, farm equipment, or boat storage. With recent upgrades including new roof with warranty, termite treatment with warranty, new appliances, hot water tank, new flooring throughout, new fixtures through out, and electrical panel, this property combines rural charm with modern updates — just minutes from Ada. Realtor owned
Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Werner

Chalk Realty LLC License #207389 Listed on: 10/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Junior Vargas

Gray Real Estate Elite, Inc. License #151925

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,488

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,634 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,488

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Pickett's Country store turn left onto SH-19 and make a right on to County Road 3500. Go straight to County Road 1545 where you should make a right. Property sits on the left side of road.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5
  • Subdivision Name: Town & Country
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1634.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Vanoss
  • Junior High Dist: Vanoss - Sch Dist (M11)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1488.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$240,900
Sold Price
$240,900
Views
146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-49.59%
Original Mortgage
$236,536
Outstanding Balance
$236,536
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$3,748

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2024
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$142,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,500
-25%
Views
107

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Bonnie
Bought by
Bennett Bonnie and Killian Torri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,609
Interest Rate
5.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $240,900 Home Title
Warranty Deed $142,500 None Listed On Document
Joint Tenancy Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $132,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $236,536 FHA
Previous Owner $129,609 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $240,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Sale $240,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $240,900 -2.0% $147 / Sq Ft
12/26/2025 12/26/25 Price Changed $245,900 -1.6% $150 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Price Changed $249,900 -2.0% $153 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $254,900 +78.9% $156 / Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Sold $142,500 -5.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Price Changed $150,000 -6.3% $92 / Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Price Changed $160,000 -5.9% $98 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Price Changed $170,000 -5.6% $104 / Sq Ft
08/04/2024 08/04/24 Price Changed $180,000 -5.3% $110 / Sq Ft
07/17/2024 07/17/24 For Sale $190,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,574 $17,100 $3,000 $14,100
2024 $1,488 $17,164 $2,400 $14,764
2023 $1,488 $16,664 $2,400 $14,264
2022 $1,412 $16,179 $2,400 $13,779
2021 $1,345 $15,750 $2,400 $13,350
2020 $1,384 $15,750 $2,400 $13,350
2019 $1,397 $15,750 $2,400 $13,350
2018 $1,342 $15,750 $2,400 $13,350
2017 $1,375 $15,750 $2,400 $13,350
2016 $1,376 $15,750 $2,400 $13,350
2015 $1,271 $15,750 $2,400 $13,350
2014 $1,312 $15,750 $2,400 $13,350

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2543755

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-33-004-005-0-022-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.