9866 Obin Ln Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated payment $3,752/month
About This Home
Welcome to 9866 Obin Ln — a beautifully move-in ready home built in 2017, offering the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features an open-concept layout ideal for both entertaining and daily living. The main level showcases a bright and airy floor plan filled with natural light, seamlessly flowing into a gourmet kitchen complete with elegant cabinetry, high-end finishes, ample counter space, and a large center island. The expansive living and dining areas provide the perfect setting for gatherings and everyday enjoyment. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite that serves as a tranquil retreat with a private bath featuring a double vanity, soaking tub, and separate standing shower. The convenience of an upper-level laundry room adds ease to your daily routine. The fully finished lower level offers versatile additional living space—perfect for a recreation room, home office, or guest suite. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A spacious two-car garage and extended driveway provide ample parking. Ideally located in one of Waldorf’s most convenient communities, with easy access to Rt. 210 and I-95, as well as nearby shopping and dining. The home is also served by an excellent school system, including highly rated North Point High School. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this exceptional home yours!
Listing Agent
(571) 386-1075 brianuribehomes@gmail.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 5713861075 Listed on: 03/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,332
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 5,053 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Privacy Fence
- Vinyl Fence
- Landscaped
- Property is zoned PRD
HOA Fees
- $75 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- Property has 3 Levels
- Open Floorplan
- Tray Ceiling
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Soaking Tub
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 90
- Assessor Parcel Number 0906353490
- $504 Front Foot Fee per year
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include trash
- Built by RYAN HOMES
- Scotland Heights Subdivision, Venice Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $466,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $440,800 | $125,000 | $315,800 |
| 2023 | $5,907 | $413,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $386,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $358,600 | $115,000 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $353,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $349,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,547 | $344,400 | $108,000 | $236,400 |
| 2017 | $960 | $72,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $589,900 | -1.7% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $599,900 | +52.4% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $393,685 | -0.3% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $393,685 | None Available | |
| Deed | $108,750 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $393,685 | VA |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCH2052762
APN: 06-353490
- 9809 Stonehaven Ct
- LOT 138 Stonehaven Ct
- 2 Selkie Ln Unit NEWTON BASE
- 9787 Kilt Place
- 9808 Stonehaven Ct
- 9727 Lassie Ct
- 9722 Lassie Ct
- 9648 Killenney Place
- 9749 Gaelic Place
- 9743 Gaelic Place
- 9608 Killenney Place
- 9741 Gaelic Place
- 9738 Lassie Ct
- 9708 Tweedhope Place
- 9706 Tweedhope Place
- 9702 Tweedhope Place
- 9710 Tweed Hope Place
- 9706 Tweed Hope Place
- 9710 Tweedhope Place
- 9749 Gaelic Ct
- 9824 Stonehaven Ct
- 9875 Selkie Ln Unit BASEMENT UNIT
- 9626 Killenney Place
- 2102 Racquet Place
- 2167 Briarwood Dr
- 16309 Holly Hill Dr
- 2404 Berry Thicket Ct
- 2984 Devonfield Ave
- 2975 Kincaid Dr
- 10542 Black Pine Ln
- 10739 Constitution Dr
- 6316 Panda Ct
- 6313 Panda Ct
- 6061 Thoroughbred Ct
- 15104 Gardner Rd
- 205 Biddle Rd
- 6062 Red Squirrel Place
- 2780 Stavors Rd
- 4674 Grosbeak Place
- 4618 Goldeneye Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.