9867 Blackhawk Rd Middleton, WI 53562
Estimated Value: $1,092,684 - $1,233,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9867 Blackhawk Rd, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $1,160,671. 9867 Blackhawk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pope Farm Elementary School, Glacier Creek Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Walser Ann C
Bought by
Walser Kent F and Walser Krista K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walser Kent F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,402 | $932,400 | $371,900 | $560,500 |
| 2023 | $10,873 | $705,100 | $262,100 | $443,000 |
| 2022 | $10,762 | $705,100 | $262,100 | $443,000 |
| 2021 | $10,590 | $705,100 | $262,100 | $443,000 |
| 2020 | $10,727 | $632,200 | $238,200 | $394,000 |
| 2019 | $9,219 | $512,300 | $164,200 | $348,100 |
| 2018 | $8,473 | $512,300 | $164,200 | $348,100 |
| 2017 | $8,792 | $512,300 | $164,200 | $348,100 |
| 2016 | $8,893 | $512,300 | $164,200 | $348,100 |
| 2015 | $9,507 | $512,300 | $164,200 | $348,100 |
| 2014 | $9,218 | $512,300 | $164,200 | $348,100 |
| 2013 | $9,218 | $512,300 | $164,200 | $348,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map