NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9869 Expedition Trail Conroe, TX 77385

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $349,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,216 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,097 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office
  • Suchma Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2017

JUST REDUCED + MOTIVATED SELLER! Engineered Hardwoods!Gourmet Kitchen: Black Appliances + Tile Floor & Backsplash!Upgraded Dishwasher & Disposal!Opens Onto SUPERSIZED Family Room Corner Gas Log Fireplace!King-Sized First Floor Master Suite - Pretty Garden Bath with Dual Sinks!GAMEROOM AND MEDIA ROOM!STUDY/HM OFFICE!Oversized Utility Rm!Zoned to Highly Rated Conroe Schools!Easy Access to Woodlands Amenities!Great Community w/SplashPad + Pavilion!HURRY-MUST SEE!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronnie Matthews

eXp Realty LLC License #0199394 Listed on: 02/08/2017

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Trocmet

Redfin Corporation License #0634931

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,592

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,005 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Scs Management Association, Phone Number (281) 500-7131
  • Montgomery Creek Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All wall TVs (mounts stay) + Texas A&M accessories

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,592

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,005 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Montgomery Creek Ranch
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:364183
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Laminate Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3216.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Dining Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Fee: 266.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: SCS Management
  • Phone: 281-500-7131
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: HOUSER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: IRONS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 72080206800
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6592.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2017
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Hickey Nigel and Hickey Heather L
Bought by
Onejeme Jane Ijeoma and Ezennaya Hillary Obiagbaoso
Seller's Agent
Ronnie Matthews
eXp Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Heather Trocmet
Redfin Corporation
List Price
$199,999
Current Estimated Value
$311,792

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$152,366
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,426

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Hickey Nigel and Hickey Heather L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,286
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Onejeme Jane Ijeoma -- Great American Title
Hickey Nigel -- American Title Company
Long Lake Ltd -- American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Onejeme Jane Ijeoma $186,558
Previous Owner Hickey Nigel $143,286
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Sold -- -- --
03/05/2017 03/05/17 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2017 02/08/17 For Sale $199,999 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,928 $305,892 $42,500 $263,392
2024 $5,440 $294,000 $42,500 $251,500
2023 $5,440 $319,760 $42,500 $331,930
2022 $5,963 $290,690 $42,500 $299,320
2021 $6,894 $264,260 $42,500 $221,760
2020 $6,937 $251,510 $25,030 $226,480
2019 $6,692 $232,010 $16,020 $218,370
2018 $6,084 $210,920 $16,020 $194,900
2017 $6,198 $210,920 $16,020 $194,900
2016 $6,318 $214,980 $16,020 $198,960
2015 $5,656 $195,910 $16,020 $179,890
2014 $5,656 $175,340 $16,020 $159,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 15338738

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7208-02-06800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.