987 Burch Cir Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $480,607 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 987 Burch Cir, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $510,152. 987 Burch Cir is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Hudson Prairie Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $438,100 | $121,600 | $316,500 |
| 2024 | $46 | $438,100 | $121,600 | $316,500 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $438,100 | $121,600 | $316,500 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $299,500 | $91,400 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $299,500 | $91,400 | $208,100 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $299,500 | $91,400 | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $299,500 | $91,400 | $208,100 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $299,500 | $91,400 | $208,100 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $201,800 | $45,600 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $201,800 | $45,600 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $201,800 | $45,600 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $201,800 | $45,600 | $156,200 |
| 2013 | $2,875 | $201,800 | $45,600 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map