987 E Afton Rd Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $172,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 E Afton Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $142,768, approximately $62 per square foot. 987 E Afton Rd is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Vredenburgh Shirley O Est and Hager
Bought by
Vredenburgh James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vredenburgh James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $857 | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map