987 S Main St Springville, UT 84663
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 S Main St, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $406,865, approximately $392 per square foot. 987 S Main St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sage Creek Elementary, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Alvin J Roberts And Janet Roberts Family
Bought by
Roberts Jared
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Roberts Alvin J and Roberts Janet
Bought by
Roberts Alvin J and Roberts Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jared | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Alvin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $193,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $173,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $272,300 | $119,300 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $725 | $240,700 | $99,400 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $221,600 | $94,900 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $589 | $196,000 | $85,800 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $513 | $92,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $414 | $80,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $381 | $75,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map