NOT LISTED FOR SALE

987 Sydney Ct Central Point, OR 97502

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $461,274

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2021

Last sale price $452,000 $301 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,593 / mo

About This Home

Lovely updated home in a quiet cul-de-sac with large RV parking area. Spacious open floor plan with vaulted ceilings is great for entertaining! Kitchen features granite countertops, new gas range/oven, and large island. Hardwood flooring runs throughout the main living area and bedrooms. Main bedroom has walk in closet and on-suite bathroom. Guest bedrooms are spacious, leaving room for your friends and family. Outside you will find a large backyard with room for a pool. The backyard features a nice patio area, play house and storage room that would make a great workshop, craft room, or outside office area. This is a lovely place that is just waiting to welcome you home!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2021
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$452,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
5.12%
Current Estimated Value
$435,069

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,931
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.80%
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,683
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,386

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Smith Harold W and Smith Linda D
Bought by
Schell Jamie and Schell Seth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Ryan D $452,000 Ticor Title Company Of Or
Schell Jamie $295,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Ryan D $452,000
Previous Owner Schell Jamie $236,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Sold $452,000 +5.1% $301 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2021 07/06/21 For Sale $430,000 -- $286 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,272 $230,260 -- --
2025 $3,192 $223,560 $56,170 $167,390
2024 $3,192 $217,050 $54,540 $162,510
2023 $3,089 $210,730 $52,950 $157,780
2022 $3,017 $210,730 $52,950 $157,780
2021 $3,413 $204,600 $51,410 $153,190
2020 $3,314 $198,650 $49,910 $148,740
2019 $3,232 $187,260 $47,040 $140,220
2018 $3,133 $181,810 $45,670 $136,140
2017 $3,055 $181,810 $45,670 $136,140
2016 $2,966 $171,380 $43,050 $128,330
2015 $2,841 $171,380 $43,050 $128,330
2014 $2,769 $161,550 $40,580 $120,970