9870 Conrad Rd Alhambra, IL 62001
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9870 Conrad Rd, Alhambra, IL 62001 and is currently estimated at $357,515, approximately $301 per square foot. 9870 Conrad Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Babic Peter and Babic Pete
Bought by
Kuegler Joseph E and Kuegler Melanie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuegler Joseph E | $260,000 | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,517 | $115,390 | $10,920 | $104,470 |
| 2024 | $6,517 | $105,730 | $10,010 | $95,720 |
| 2023 | $6,517 | $94,310 | $8,930 | $85,380 |
| 2022 | $5,811 | $85,480 | $8,090 | $77,390 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $80,510 | $7,620 | $72,890 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $78,740 | $7,450 | $71,290 |
| 2019 | $5,047 | $76,220 | $7,210 | $69,010 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $71,350 | $6,750 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $72,110 | $6,820 | $65,290 |
| 2016 | $5,139 | $72,110 | $6,820 | $65,290 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $69,870 | $6,610 | $63,260 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $69,870 | $6,610 | $63,260 |
| 2013 | $5,052 | $70,680 | $6,690 | $63,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map