9870 Green Dr Windham, OH 44288
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $155,734
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9870 Green Dr, Windham, OH 44288 and is currently estimated at $150,934, approximately $141 per square foot. 9870 Green Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Katherine Thomas Elementary School, Windham Junior High School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Donald G Trustee
Bought by
Cooper Eric W and Cooper Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,800
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Eric W | $74,000 | Title Professionals Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooper Eric W | $14,800 | |
| Closed | Cooper Eric W | $59,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $40,750 | $5,150 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $40,750 | $5,150 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $30,180 | $4,100 | $26,080 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $30,180 | $4,100 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $30,180 | $4,100 | $26,080 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $22,330 | $3,150 | $19,180 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $22,330 | $3,150 | $19,180 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $21,250 | $4,100 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $21,250 | $4,100 | $17,150 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $21,250 | $4,100 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $21,250 | $4,100 | $17,150 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $22,160 | $4,100 | $18,060 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $22,160 | $4,100 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map