Estimated Value: $529,874 - $607,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9871 S 570 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $562,469, approximately $431 per square foot. 9871 S 570 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Wright Richard L
Bought by
Allwright9 Family Trust and Wright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Wright Richard L and Wright Carolyn K
Bought by
Wright Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allwright9 Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wright Richard L | -- | Inwest Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Richard L | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $499,300 | $184,500 | $314,800 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $482,300 | $179,500 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $353,900 | $174,600 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $368,700 | $112,500 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $283,200 | $86,300 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $254,900 | $86,300 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $232,800 | $81,500 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $215,800 | $81,500 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $202,200 | $81,500 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $204,200 | $81,500 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $181,800 | $79,000 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $173,300 | $76,600 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map