9874 Ash Meadow Dr Reno, NV 89521
Virginia Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,135 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9874 Ash Meadow Dr, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $763,034, approximately $375 per square foot. 9874 Ash Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nick Poulakidas Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Laughlin David A
Bought by
Laughlin David A and The David A Laughlin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Di Loreto Homes Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Laughlin David A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughlin David A | -- | None Available | |
| Laughlin David A | $448,000 | Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,591 | $164,412 | $44,800 | $119,612 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $163,700 | $42,700 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $155,133 | $42,700 | $112,433 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $129,126 | $35,910 | $93,216 |
| 2021 | $4,207 | $123,703 | $31,500 | $92,203 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $123,369 | $31,500 | $91,869 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $116,011 | $29,015 | $86,996 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $104,887 | $20,405 | $84,482 |
| 2017 | $737 | $23,312 | $12,054 | $11,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map