9875 Case Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $435,829
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9875 Case Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $416,943, approximately $226 per square foot. 9875 Case Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1996
Sold by
Stone Rebecca A
Bought by
Conley Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Conley Harold
Bought by
Newcomb, Jay J & Paula M.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Linda K | $38,000 | -- | |
| Conley Linda K | -- | -- | |
| Newcomb, Jay J & Paula M. | $42,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |