9875 Cranston Rd Morehead, KY 40351
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9875 Cranston Rd, Morehead, KY 40351. 9875 Cranston Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $65,650 | $15,000 | $50,650 |
| 2024 | $560 | $65,650 | $15,000 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $328 | $38,500 | $19,000 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $333 | $38,500 | $19,000 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $341 | $38,500 | $19,000 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $347 | $38,500 | $19,000 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $8 | $38,500 | $19,000 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $8 | $38,500 | $19,000 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,500 | $19,000 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,500 | $19,000 | $19,500 |
| 2013 | $59 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map