9876 Clairton Way Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $885,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9876 Clairton Way, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $801,935, approximately $325 per square foot. 9876 Clairton Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Summit View Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Stafford John M
Bought by
Stafford John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,320
Outstanding Balance
$173,388
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$628,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Stafford John M
Bought by
John M Stafford Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Byrd Gary N and Byrd Beverly J
Bought by
Stafford John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Byrd Gary N and Byrd Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1992
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Centex Real Estate Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford John M | -- | None Available | |
| John M Stafford Trust | -- | None Available | |
| John M Stafford Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stafford John M | $290,000 | -- | |
| Byrd Gary N | $193,300 | -- | |
| Centex Real Estate Corp | $56,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stafford John M | $203,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Stafford John M | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Stafford John M | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $52,060 | $10,910 | $41,150 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $55,290 | $11,470 | $43,820 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $55,290 | $11,470 | $43,820 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $40,000 | $7,760 | $32,240 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $40,000 | $7,760 | $32,240 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $37,720 | $7,460 | $30,260 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $37,720 | $7,460 | $30,260 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $33,790 | $6,480 | $27,310 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $33,790 | $6,480 | $27,310 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $31,820 | $6,740 | $25,080 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $31,820 | $6,740 | $25,080 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $27,260 | $7,160 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map