Estimated Value: $642,000 - $695,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9877 Blossom Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $668,246, approximately $466 per square foot. 9877 Blossom Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Equitable Partners Llc
Bought by
Capece Thomas F and Capece Kathy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Capece Thomas Frank and Capece Kathy
Bought by
Equitable Partners Lc and The Blossom Drive Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Capece Thomas F and Capece Kathy
Bought by
Capece Thomas Frank and Capece Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Capece Thomas F and Capece Kathy
Bought by
Capece Thomas Frank and Capece Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Sold by
Pain John
Bought by
Capece Thomas F and Capece Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Carlson Evald Harry and Carlson Mary M
Bought by
Pain John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capece Thomas F | -- | None Available | |
| Equitable Partners Lc | -- | None Available | |
| Capece Thomas Frank | -- | Cpr Title | |
| Capece Thomas F | -- | Cpr Title | |
| Capece Thomas Frank | -- | Township Title | |
| Capece Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| Pain John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capece Thomas F | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capece Thomas F | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pain John | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $588,100 | $248,600 | $339,500 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $581,500 | $239,200 | $342,300 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $532,200 | $230,000 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $537,500 | $225,500 | $312,000 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $439,100 | $180,400 | $258,700 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $353,000 | $180,400 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $341,100 | $170,200 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $326,600 | $170,200 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $290,800 | $170,200 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $266,400 | $153,300 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $244,000 | $167,100 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $225,600 | $157,900 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map