NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $354,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,018 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2022

Last sale price $340,000 $334 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,406 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2022

Stunning Lakefront Villa in Boca Raton*Remodeled with beautiful wood cabinets and granite counter tops*Updated bathrooms *New Floors, lots of closets, and more. Pet Friendly SMALL PET UNDER 20 POUNDS OK. Close to Highways, shopping centers, and Supermarkets. *MAINT. INCLUDES WATER AND COMMUNITY POOL. Washer & Dryer in the Unit, large Porch with Lake View. The unit can be leased immediately*Rosewood in Boca Raton is a small 80-unit community with a mix of patio-style villas and condos

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirelle TianVan

Epique Realty, Inc. License #0647414 Listed on: 06/02/2022

Epique Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Elisha Kirat

LoKation License #3333494

LoKation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,177

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • End Unit
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,018 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424730310000082

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,177

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit
  • Entry Level: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Volume Ceilings, No Additional Rooms
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1018
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Master Bath Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room
  • Living Room Features: No Additional Rooms

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Rosewood
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350
  • Amenities: Private Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00424730310000082
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No, Maximum 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2177

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2022
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.62%
Current Estimated Value
$321,728

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,272
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Young Jordan A and Reece Shanine A
Bought by
Marvasti Parviz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Souza Vieira Rafael Rocha and Souza Vieira Andressa Darye De
Bought by
Young Jordan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,100
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2014
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
List Price
$164,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-11.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Brre Equity Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Bucklin Liz Yackelin and Case #502008Ca036130xxxxmb
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Seeley Hannah T and Thompson Laura
Bought by
Bucklin Liz Yackelin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Robert J Seeley M and Seeley M Hannah T
Bought by
Seeley Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Bernstein Leonard and Bernstein Rita
Bought by
Seeley Robert J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ouyang Chao $340,000 None Listed On Document
Marvasti Parviz $215,000 First International Ttl Inc
Marvasti Parviz $215,000 First International Title
Young Jordan A $172,000 Capital Abstract & Title Co
Vieira Rafael Rocha $145,000 Nu World Title Llc
Brre Equity Holdings Llc $80,200 Landsafe Title
U S Bank National Association $65,100 None Available
U S Bank National Association $65,100 None Available
Bucklin Liz Yackelin $235,000 Corporate Title Inc
Seeley Trust -- --
Seeley Robert J $64,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Young Jordan A $163,100
Previous Owner Vieira Rafael Rocha $101,500
Previous Owner Bucklin Liz Yackelin $188,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Sold $340,000 +4.6% $334 / Sq Ft
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 For Sale $325,000 +124.1% $319 / Sq Ft
12/19/2014 12/19/14 Sold $145,000 -11.6% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2014 11/19/14 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2014 09/08/14 For Sale $164,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,077 $275,000 -- --
2024 $4,077 $275,000 -- --
2023 $4,022 $270,000 $0 $270,000
2022 $3,611 $199,800 $0 $0
2021 $2,177 $152,100 $0 $0
2020 $2,158 $150,000 $0 $150,000
2019 $2,186 $150,000 $0 $150,000
2018 $2,641 $140,000 $0 $140,000
2017 $2,279 $140,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,024 $93,170 $0 $0
2015 $2,008 $84,700 $0 $0
2014 $1,737 $77,000 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11222335

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 00-42-47-30-31-000-0082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.