988 E 1380 S Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $714,807
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,474
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 988 E 1380 S, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $657,952, approximately $147 per square foot. 988 E 1380 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $321,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $303,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $315,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $317,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $445,100 | $118,400 | $326,700 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $401,900 | $107,600 | $294,300 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $395,800 | $101,500 | $294,300 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $349,900 | $94,000 | $255,900 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $184,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $181,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $162,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $162,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map