988 Sicklebar Dr Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,038
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 988 Sicklebar Dr, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $454,510, approximately $149 per square foot. 988 Sicklebar Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bridle Ridge Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Hilton Rick and Hilton Nancy
Bought by
Cunningham Michael J and Miles Cunningham Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Outstanding Balance
$117,564
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Michael J | $199,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $66,140 | $7,250 | $58,890 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $41,120 | $6,590 | $34,530 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $56,510 | $6,590 | $49,920 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $50,480 | $6,590 | $43,890 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $50,480 | $6,590 | $43,890 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $49,440 | $6,590 | $42,850 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $49,440 | $6,590 | $42,850 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $44,270 | $5,650 | $38,620 |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $44,270 | $5,650 | $38,620 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $42,290 | $5,650 | $36,640 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $42,290 | $5,650 | $36,640 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $42,290 | $5,650 | $36,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,290 | $5,650 | $36,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map