98803 E Ridgeview Dr Kennewick, WA 99338
Estimated Value: $682,861 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,507
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98803 E Ridgeview Dr, Kennewick, WA 99338 and is currently estimated at $721,215, approximately $205 per square foot. 98803 E Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Desert Hills Middle School, and Kamiakin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Sr Homes Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Douglas J and Kennedy Leah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,620
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Pischel Construction Llc
Bought by
S R Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Badger Properties Llc
Bought by
Pischel Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Douglas J | $322,870 | Stewart Title Co 1 | |
| S R Homes Llc | $60,169 | Benton Franklin Title Co | |
| Pischel Construction Inc | $41,258 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Douglas J | $300,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,321 | $700,550 | $170,000 | $530,550 |
| 2024 | $6,289 | $700,550 | $170,000 | $530,550 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $700,550 | $170,000 | $530,550 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $541,660 | $70,000 | $471,660 |
| 2021 | $4,829 | $487,760 | $70,000 | $417,760 |
| 2020 | $4,865 | $433,850 | $70,000 | $363,850 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $420,380 | $70,000 | $350,380 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $406,900 | $70,000 | $336,900 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $339,520 | $70,000 | $269,520 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $375,290 | $70,000 | $305,290 |
| 2015 | $4,789 | $375,290 | $70,000 | $305,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,290 | $70,000 | $305,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $375,290 | $70,000 | $305,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map