9882 Suncrest Dr Reno, NV 89506
Stead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,553 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9882 Suncrest Dr, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $461,138, approximately $289 per square foot. 9882 Suncrest Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Lemmon Valley Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Louis Brown Kenneth and Louis Suyon
Bought by
Brown Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Ledford Raymond and Ledford Judith P
Bought by
Brown Kenneth and Brown Su Yon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Silver Sky Llc
Bought by
Ledford Raymond and Ledford Judith P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,678
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Kenneth | $270,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Ledford Raymond | $154,500 | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Kenneth | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledford Raymond | $158,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $87,306 | $31,500 | $55,806 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $84,940 | $27,545 | $57,395 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $84,065 | $29,610 | $54,455 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $71,209 | $25,760 | $45,449 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $66,015 | $20,650 | $45,365 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $65,056 | $19,530 | $45,526 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $63,302 | $19,215 | $44,087 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $57,313 | $14,105 | $43,208 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $56,454 | $13,125 | $43,329 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $55,486 | $11,165 | $44,321 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $54,264 | $9,940 | $44,324 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $44,428 | $8,190 | $36,238 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,682 | $6,090 | $31,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map