9883 Forestglen Dr Montgomery, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $721,851 - $924,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,631
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9883 Forestglen Dr, Montgomery, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $823,463, approximately $226 per square foot. 9883 Forestglen Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,137 | $178,560 | $38,500 | $140,060 |
| 2023 | $8,975 | $178,560 | $38,500 | $140,060 |
| 2022 | $9,462 | $157,017 | $38,500 | $118,517 |
| 2021 | $9,277 | $157,017 | $38,500 | $118,517 |
| 2020 | $9,357 | $157,017 | $38,500 | $118,517 |
| 2019 | $9,231 | $142,744 | $35,000 | $107,744 |
| 2018 | $8,900 | $142,744 | $35,000 | $107,744 |
| 2017 | $7,573 | $142,744 | $35,000 | $107,744 |
| 2016 | $9,150 | $166,408 | $27,195 | $139,213 |
| 2015 | $8,165 | $166,408 | $27,195 | $139,213 |
| 2014 | $8,193 | $166,408 | $27,195 | $139,213 |
| 2013 | $7,607 | $149,916 | $24,500 | $125,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map