9883 Riverview Dr Sebastian, FL 32976
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $734,882
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9883 Riverview Dr, Sebastian, FL 32976 and is currently estimated at $660,971, approximately $252 per square foot. 9883 Riverview Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Newhouse John and Newhouse Karen
Bought by
Eckstein Kevin and Warinsky Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,577
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,394
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckstein Kevin | $350,000 | Alliance Title Ins Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckstein Kevin | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $356,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,395 | $346,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $336,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $326,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $317,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $288,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $282,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $277,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $271,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $265,880 | $58,000 | $207,880 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $183,390 | $58,000 | $125,390 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $181,940 | $58,000 | $123,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map