Estimated Value: $541,146
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9885 Franchester Rd, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $541,146, approximately $223 per square foot. 9885 Franchester Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Steppenbacker Brenda G
Bought by
Steppenbacker Thaddeus S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$125,546
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Steppenbacker George A
Bought by
Steppenbacker Brenda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$125,546
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,600
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steppenbacker Thaddeus S | $243,000 | -- | |
| Steppenbacker Brenda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steppenbacker Thaddeus S | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $176,230 | $78,150 | $98,080 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $131,770 | $42,020 | $89,750 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $131,770 | $42,020 | $89,750 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $131,770 | $42,020 | $89,750 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $108,010 | $34,440 | $73,570 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $108,010 | $34,440 | $73,570 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $108,010 | $34,440 | $73,570 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $94,920 | $32,720 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $94,920 | $32,720 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $80,850 | $32,720 | $48,130 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $80,850 | $32,720 | $48,130 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $80,850 | $32,720 | $48,130 |
| 2013 | $2,961 | $82,950 | $32,720 | $50,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map