Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Oldham
Realty One Group Five Star
(303) 517-3401
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,754 - $341,000
The home you have been waiting for is here! This lovely, updated and move-in ready townhome is in the heart of Thornton. The main floor of this home features an open floor plan with the living room, dining area, kitchen and powder bath with laundry. Outside features a large patio for entertaining. Upgrades include new windows and patio door, remodeled powder bath and laundry, luxury vinyl flooring, water filtration at the kitchen sink, and many more features. Upstairs you will find two spacious bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, and a full bath. Bath updated with new tub, toilet and vanity. The cherry on the top is the attached one-car garage for a car and extra storage. This home is located approximately 20 minutes north of downtown Denver and 17 minutes from the Orchard shopping complex. Walking distance to miles of trails in Northglenn and Thornton.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Five Star Brokerage Email: leslie@leslieoldham.com,303-449-5000 License #40011553 Listed on: 04/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuneo Samuel Augusto Sevi | $327,000 | First American Title | |
| Rickly Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rickly Pamela | $231,500 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Shires Randolph A | $127,900 | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuneo Samuel Augusto Sevi | $25,000 | |
| Open | Cuneo Samuel Augusto Sevi | $321,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickly Pamela | $216,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shires Randolph A | $125,923 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | $327,000 | +0.6% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $280 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $20,400 | $4,350 | $16,050 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $18,750 | $4,000 | $14,750 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $20,970 | $3,110 | $17,860 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $15,810 | $3,200 | $12,610 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $15,810 | $3,200 | $12,610 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $16,500 | $3,290 | $13,210 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $16,500 | $3,290 | $13,210 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $11,890 | $610 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $11,890 | $610 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $826 | $7,690 | $680 | $7,010 |
| 2015 | $825 | $7,690 | $680 | $7,010 |
| 2014 | $721 | $6,530 | $680 | $5,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Oldham
Realty One Group Five Star
(303) 517-3401
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Camila Maldonado
Keller Williams Preferred Realty
(720) 404-1691
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 4142639
APN: 1719-16-4-03-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.