Estimated Value: $220,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9889 Boundary Ln, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $233,582, approximately $194 per square foot. 9889 Boundary Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Patel Jyotsna and Patel Shantilal
Bought by
Patel Mitulkumar Shantilal and Patel Kinjal Shantilal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2010
Sold by
Patel Mahesh N and Patel Panna M
Bought by
Patel Jyotsna and Patel Shantilal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1986
Sold by
Magyar Laszlo and Magyar Magdolna
Bought by
Patel Mahesh N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1975
Sold by
Stazzone Thomas and Stazzone Lucy
Bought by
Magyar Laszlo and Magyar Magdolna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Stazzone Thomas and Stazzone Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Mitulkumar Shantilal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Jyotsna | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Patel Mahesh N | $76,500 | -- | |
| Magyar Laszlo | $45,900 | -- | |
| Stazzone Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $64,050 | $13,055 | $50,995 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $64,050 | $13,055 | $50,995 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $44,740 | $10,610 | $34,130 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $44,730 | $10,610 | $34,130 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $44,730 | $10,610 | $34,130 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $37,590 | $8,930 | $28,670 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $107,400 | $25,500 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $37,590 | $8,930 | $28,670 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $33,190 | $6,550 | $26,640 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $33,190 | $6,550 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $33,190 | $6,550 | $26,640 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $33,190 | $6,550 | $26,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map