989 County Road 761 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $566,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 County Road 761, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $451,138, approximately $237 per square foot. 989 County Road 761 is a home with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Heyen Roy W
Bought by
Beck Jerry and Beck Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $305,273 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $277,521 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $252,292 | $176,400 | $213,820 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $291,350 | $102,000 | $189,350 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $234,860 | $84,000 | $150,860 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $189,550 | $57,000 | $132,550 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $183,710 | $57,000 | $126,710 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $183,710 | $57,000 | $126,710 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $193,090 | $60,000 | $133,090 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $191,470 | $60,000 | $131,470 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $187,900 | $42,000 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $187,900 | $42,000 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map