989 E 13th Ave Unit 991 Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,001 - $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 E 13th Ave Unit 991, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $167,750, approximately $111 per square foot. 989 E 13th Ave Unit 991 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Davie-Vickie Allen Ramona
Bought by
Love Lashawna and Love Rashaun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Allen Ramona Davie-Vickie
Bought by
Love Lashawna and Love Rashaun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Richard L Davie
Bought by
Davie Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1980
Bought by
Davie Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Lashawna | $30,000 | Hutchins A Robert | |
| Love Lashawna | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davie Ramona | -- | -- | |
| Davie Richard | $21,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $34,760 | $6,440 | $28,320 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $34,760 | $6,440 | $28,320 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $34,755 | $6,440 | $28,315 |
| 2022 | $427 | $16,100 | $3,430 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $428 | $16,100 | $3,430 | $12,670 |
| 2020 | $429 | $16,100 | $3,430 | $12,670 |
| 2019 | $417 | $13,440 | $2,870 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $436 | $13,440 | $2,870 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $417 | $13,440 | $2,870 | $10,570 |
| 2016 | $501 | $14,740 | $3,150 | $11,590 |
| 2015 | $456 | $14,740 | $3,150 | $11,590 |
| 2014 | $457 | $14,740 | $3,150 | $11,590 |
| 2013 | $250 | $16,380 | $3,500 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map