989 Juniper St N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $385,774 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 Juniper St N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $397,694, approximately $331 per square foot. 989 Juniper St N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Cummings Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $181,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $175,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $170,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $165,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $160,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $156,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $151,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map