989 Old Mill Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $267,517 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 Old Mill Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $313,629, approximately $160 per square foot. 989 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Mcavoy Miranda and Laroche Miranda M
Bought by
Laroche Kevin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1991
Bought by
Laroche Kevin A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laroche Kevin A | -- | None Available | |
| Laroche Kevin A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $67,140 | $19,430 | $47,710 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $67,140 | $19,430 | $47,710 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $53,870 | $16,420 | $37,450 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $53,870 | $16,420 | $37,450 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $53,870 | $16,420 | $37,450 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $45,230 | $16,420 | $28,810 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $45,230 | $16,420 | $28,810 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $39,800 | $16,420 | $23,380 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $39,800 | $16,420 | $23,380 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $39,800 | $16,420 | $23,380 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $39,800 | $16,420 | $23,380 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $37,670 | $16,420 | $21,250 |
| 2013 | $2,162 | $37,670 | $16,420 | $21,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map