989 Ramirez Rd Beeville, TX 78102
Estimated Value: $103,251 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 Ramirez Rd, Beeville, TX 78102 and is currently estimated at $216,313, approximately $164 per square foot. 989 Ramirez Rd is a home located in Bee County with nearby schools including A.C. Jones High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $77,280 | $0 | $77,280 |
| 2024 | $921 | $77,280 | $0 | $77,280 |
| 2023 | $813 | $75,260 | $0 | $75,260 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $69,960 | $0 | $69,960 |
| 2021 | $850 | $46,080 | $0 | $46,080 |
| 2020 | $776 | $40,600 | $0 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $675 | $34,280 | $0 | $34,280 |
| 2018 | -- | $29,410 | $0 | $29,410 |
| 2017 | $517 | $26,850 | $0 | $26,850 |
| 2016 | $517 | $26,850 | $0 | $26,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,850 | $0 | $26,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,950 | $0 | $24,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map