989 S 37 Rd Cadillac, MI 49601
Estimated Value: $260,531 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 989 S 37 Rd, Cadillac, MI 49601 and is currently estimated at $317,133, approximately $252 per square foot. 989 S 37 Rd is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Cadillac Junior High School, and Mackinaw Trail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Andrea M and Nelson Theodore E
Bought by
Mullins Michael D and Mullins Tricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Balcom Barry and Balcom Margaret
Bought by
Nelson Theordore E and Nelson Andrea M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Theordore E | $114,000 | Lakeside Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |