Seller's Agent in 2016
The Mitchell Team
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 314-2955
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $1,017,993
Completely renovated 4-5 bedroom, 3.5 bath Colonial home near Annisquam Village and just a short walk to Lanesville's fabled Plum Cove Beach (phenomenal summer sunsets across Ipswich Bay!). Open plan living on main floor includes kitchen/dining room with granite counter-tops, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, large living room with decorative hardwood floors, powder room and an inviting 3 season porch. Unique wood wainscoting leads to the second floor offering 3 bedrooms and a large full bath with laundry. The top floor boasts a master suite with double closets, a dressing or office area, master bath & seasonal water views. Two room In-law/au pair suite or home office with full bath and separate covered porch entrance on lower level.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 03/01/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Sam Lockard
Bay Colony Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
0.32 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Benjamin | $510,000 | -- | |
| Alie Albert | $279,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Benjamin | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alie Albert | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alie Albert | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alie Albert | $223,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | Sold | $510,000 | -7.3% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -5.2% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | For Sale | $579,900 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,376 | $758,800 | $261,300 | $497,500 |
| 2024 | $7,228 | $742,900 | $248,800 | $494,100 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $654,300 | $222,200 | $432,100 |
| 2022 | $6,661 | $567,900 | $188,900 | $379,000 |
| 2021 | $6,433 | $517,100 | $171,700 | $345,400 |
| 2020 | $6,371 | $516,700 | $171,700 | $345,000 |
| 2019 | $6,142 | $484,000 | $171,700 | $312,300 |
| 2018 | $5,953 | $460,400 | $171,700 | $288,700 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $404,200 | $163,500 | $240,700 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $381,200 | $164,000 | $217,200 |
| 2015 | $4,978 | $364,700 | $164,000 | $200,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
The Mitchell Team
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 314-2955
60 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sam Lockard
Bay Colony Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71965352
APN: GLOU-000156-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.