9891 E Celtic Dr Unit 43 Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Horizons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,704,000 - $1,825,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,752
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9891 E Celtic Dr Unit 43, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 and is currently estimated at $1,773,491, approximately $472 per square foot. 9891 E Celtic Dr Unit 43 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Desert Canyon Middle School, and Desert Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Kevin J and Taylor Michelle L
Bought by
Partners For Life Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Kevin J and Taylor Michelle L
Bought by
Taylor Kevin J and Taylor Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Bonn Gregg and Rheingold Bonn Heidi
Bought by
Taylor Kevin J and Taylor Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Bonn Gregg and Rhiengold Bonn Heidi
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Bonn Gregg and Rheingold Bonn Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$694,050
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$694,050
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partners For Life Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Kevin J | $805,500 | Accommodation | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bonn Gregg | $865,613 | -- | |
| Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Meritage Homes Construction Inc | $2,171,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonn Gregg | $694,050 | |
| Closed | Bonn Gregg | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $96,498 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $91,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,854 | $109,120 | $21,820 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $5,523 | $88,210 | $17,640 | $70,570 |
| 2021 | $5,905 | $84,600 | $16,920 | $67,680 |
| 2020 | $5,849 | $79,730 | $15,940 | $63,790 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $77,470 | $15,490 | $61,980 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $75,470 | $15,090 | $60,380 |
| 2017 | $5,171 | $76,770 | $15,350 | $61,420 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $70,380 | $14,070 | $56,310 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $68,380 | $13,670 | $54,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map