NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $435,000 - $468,593

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,065 Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2026

Last sale price $440,000 $413 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,074 / mo

195 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Community Basketball Court
  • Eagles Landing Middle School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • 3-minute walk to American Homes Park

About This Home

As of January 2026

Million dollar view for a fraction of the price! Charming 3-bedroom 2-bath home with an open floor plan, large backyard and a peaceful lake view located just steps from the community park. Warm and inviting family room. Perfect floor plan for social gatherings as the family room opens into the kitchen and dining room. Large covered patio. The expansive backyard awaits your pets and has room for a pool. The garage has been converted into a third bedroom with AC ventilation. Brand new AC installed July 2025 Ceramic tile and vinyl floors throughout. Home is in move-in condition but awaits your renovations and personal touches. No restrictions on vehicles, pets or rentals. Live your way!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Kelly

Real Estate Sales Force License #3030264 Listed on: 06/28/2025

Real Estate Sales Force

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Neering

LPT Realty, LLC License #3365435

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,301

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,065 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Free-Standing Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424707130360170

Community Details

Overview

  • American Homes At Boca Raton 4 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,301

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From 441 go east on New England Blvd . Take the first left onto Liberty Rd. The house is straight ahead
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, Stacked Bedrooms
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1065.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

• Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75.0
  • Phone: 561-693-2195
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagles Landing

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424707130360170
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7301.45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2025
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
List Price
$547,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$107,000
-19.56%
Views
161
Current Estimated Value
$447,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,898
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,225
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Congleton Phillip
Bought by
Congleton Karen and Bis Karen L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Barker Ralph D and Barker Nancy D
Bought by
Bis Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Baiano Gail M and Baiano Michael J
Bought by
Barker Ralph D and Barker Nancy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Baiano Gail Cimafonte and Baiano Michael J
Bought by
Baiano Gail M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richardson Justine $440,000 Patch Reef Title
Congleton Karen -- Attorney
Bis Karen L $149,900 Patch Reef Title Company Inc
Barker Ralph D $107,000 --
Baiano Gail M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richardson Justine $405,000
Previous Owner Bis Karen L $100,000
Previous Owner Barker Ralph D $55,000
Previous Owner Barker Ralph D $63,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Sold $440,000 -5.8% $413 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 Price Changed $467,000 -6.0% $438 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Price Changed $497,000 -5.7% $467 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $527,000 -3.7% $495 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $547,000 -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $547,000 0.0% $514 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Price Changed $547,000 -2.5% $514 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 For Sale $561,000 -- $527 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,301 $411,933 -- --
2024 $7,301 $421,159 -- --
2023 $7,084 $395,812 $208,725 $210,862
2022 $6,486 $359,829 $0 $0
2021 $2,545 $163,465 $0 $0
2020 $2,518 $161,208 $0 $0
2019 $2,484 $157,584 $0 $0
2018 $2,359 $154,646 $0 $0
2017 $2,309 $151,465 $0 $0
2016 $2,306 $148,350 $0 $0
2015 $2,354 $147,319 $0 $0
2014 $2,359 $146,150 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11103369

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-47-07-13-036-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.