9896 Atchison Rd Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9896 Atchison Rd, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $455,093, approximately $195 per square foot. 9896 Atchison Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Cline Elementary, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Betty J Kemper
Bought by
Kemper Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Kenneth R Kemper
Bought by
Kemper Steven Joe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemper Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Kemper Steven Joe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,472 | $155,450 | $62,080 | $93,370 |
| 2024 | $9,626 | $155,450 | $62,080 | $93,370 |
| 2023 | $9,626 | $155,450 | $62,080 | $93,370 |
| 2022 | $7,903 | $100,940 | $40,310 | $60,630 |
| 2021 | $7,925 | $100,940 | $40,310 | $60,630 |
| 2020 | $7,911 | $100,940 | $40,310 | $60,630 |
| 2019 | $8,339 | $95,090 | $40,310 | $54,780 |
| 2018 | $7,584 | $95,090 | $40,310 | $54,780 |
| 2017 | $6,703 | $95,090 | $40,310 | $54,780 |
| 2016 | $6,237 | $84,350 | $40,310 | $44,040 |
| 2015 | $6,124 | $84,350 | $40,310 | $44,040 |
| 2014 | $6,124 | $84,350 | $40,310 | $44,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,100 | $33,590 | $42,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map