Estimated Value: $589,000 - $812,966
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9898 Voris Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $694,992, approximately $603 per square foot. 9898 Voris Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Gase Janine and Gase Timothy R
Bought by
Timothy R Gase And Janine S Gase 1/25 Joint R and Gase
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Mikstef Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Gase Timothy R and Gase Janine S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy R Gase And Janine S Gase 1/25 Joint R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gase Timothy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,025 | $200,520 | $72,700 | $127,820 |
| 2024 | $5,920 | $150,730 | $56,450 | $94,280 |
| 2023 | $5,920 | $154,190 | $59,910 | $94,280 |
| 2022 | $6,065 | $154,190 | $59,910 | $94,280 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $120,990 | $34,210 | $86,780 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $120,990 | $34,210 | $86,780 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $127,150 | $40,370 | $86,780 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $104,970 | $24,270 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $48,300 | $24,270 | $24,030 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $48,300 | $24,270 | $24,030 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $39,480 | $18,770 | $20,710 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $39,480 | $18,770 | $20,710 |
| 2013 | $1,718 | $40,820 | $20,110 | $20,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map