9899 E Opalite Place Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $636,928 - $850,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,677
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9899 E Opalite Place, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $719,732, approximately $268 per square foot. 9899 E Opalite Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marguerite L. Collier Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Winchester Iva B
Bought by
Johns T Michael and Johns Michelle G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,557
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$690,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Tara Sun Corp
Bought by
Eppers Robert S and Eppers Prudence E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Tara Sun Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,347
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |