9899 Short Dr Windham, OH 44288
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9899 Short Dr, Windham, OH 44288 and is currently estimated at $160,805, approximately $117 per square foot. 9899 Short Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Katherine Thomas Elementary School, Windham Junior High School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Bryan Roseanne O
Bought by
Bryan Marion Lee O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1991
Bought by
Obryan Marion Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Marion Lee O | -- | None Available | |
| Obryan Marion Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $48,380 | $5,570 | $42,810 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $48,380 | $5,570 | $42,810 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $36,090 | $4,800 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $36,090 | $4,800 | $31,290 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $36,090 | $4,800 | $31,290 |
| 2020 | $852 | $26,680 | $3,680 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $26,680 | $3,680 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $24,650 | $4,450 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $24,650 | $4,450 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $24,650 | $4,450 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $24,650 | $4,450 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $25,700 | $4,450 | $21,250 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $25,700 | $4,450 | $21,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map